Thursday, August 28, 2008


Right now Brother is in the living room doing zoomies at about 90 miles an hour.

Can you tell he has that wild look in his eye?

Meanwhile I am sitting on the sofa, acting very ladylike, relaxing with a dishtowel I found hanging off the I mean that mom gave me to chew on.

Looks like he has calmed down now.

Thank dogness cause I was just about to have to tell Momma on him!

Tuesday, August 26, 2008

I'm Super Pumped!!

When the movers came to get Katie's stuff of course I had to bark and protect my house -

I think one of the mover guys was a little afraid of me. You know what he called me --


I just think that's the greatest compliment! I mean there's absolutely nothing wrong with being a handsome X-large Boston such as myself, but I just know he was calling me that cause I am so fierce!

Now I don't know if he meant a pitbull or an English bulldog, but hey, I'm rough and that's what matters.

I am conducting two polls. First off what should my new toughguy nickname be:

A. Butch

B. Duke

C. T-Bone

And the second one - Which pic makes me look the toughest:




Can't wait to see everybody tomorrow on Aire Ruby's 1st Anniversary party!

Saturday, August 23, 2008

We're gonna miss you Cousin Kate!!!

Today is a sad day around here. Our cousin Katie is moving!! It's only about 30 miles down the road, but still that's too far!!
Please come visit us often ok?? 'Cause I know you're gonna miss my sugars!

Oh well.....I guess I'll have to go destroy something to relieve my sadness!

On another note, Paris has been a real toot lately. She thinks she is a piece of hot mess on our new couchi bwankie, just because it kinda matches her fur. Look at the proof:

Oh yeah, she thinks she's the queen of all Cockerdom.

Well, I've got some news for her! I Macked it up with my Eau de Mackypoo:

And nothing is completely mackyfied without that extra added touch:

See ya - I gotta go help Katie pack!

Wednesday, August 20, 2008

Just me....

.....chewing on my fake apple, looking cute

It's stem has mysteriously disappeared, but otherwise it is intact. Mom can hardly believe it...

Monday, August 18, 2008

What's so bad.....

.....about Mondays??

I like to catch up on my lounging on Mondays. there any way you can SHUT YOUR trap????? Mom (and a lot of other people) have to go back to work today :(

Saturday, August 16, 2008

More Automotivators

Mom tried her hand at this:

That's Lilly for you. Also wants her senior discount.

Oh yeah, she hit the nail on the head with that one. Paris has got the biggest ego I have ever seen.

MOM! What the..................?

Friday, August 15, 2008

True Love

Dad made this for mom.
That's all Miss Rain thinks about. Getting her breakkies and terrorizing me!
PS: Can't wait to see everybody at Jackson's burpday party!

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

Have you ever noticed this about Paris?

Ok, this evening I was playing around in the living room, telling Juanita how lovely she looks ,

And I glanced over at Paris and saw a fuzzy frankfurter attached to her rear end.

Should I be worried?

Should mom call the vet? the groomers? the National Enquirer?

Should I go buy some hot dog buns?

Tuesday, August 12, 2008

Merry Christmas!

Yep - you read it right - yesterday was Christmas at our house!!

Thanks to my puggy friend Clover .

She and I participated in a Christmas in July celebration hosted by Purrs n Snorts. We both got each other's names. Clover - your present is on its way!
Here we are investimigating this wonderful, Clover smelling package from Canada:

I got a little alien-eyed googlified with all the excitement:

For me!Just look at all this fun!

Mom & dad let us have just ONE toy today. I chose the blue snowcone:

Of course Paris wanted it too!Dang it - she got it and took it to her "Wolf den" (under our coffee table).I'll have to be real sneaky as I try to get it back - if you get too close to her whiles she's in her wolf den she snarls & growls like a cocker possessed!

Lilly was staying away from the growly action and close to her daddy

Hahaaaa I got it back! I aint scared a no evil cocker mess!

Even the cat got something from sweet Clover: